English (Hospital Furniture; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
leg-rest [correct]; leg rest [correct]
CONT: Leg rests are typically bilateral (left and right) and have a bar on the outside of the leg, a footplate, and a pad behind the calf.
OBS: ISO code: 18 09 27.
French (Mobilier d'hôpital; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
repose-jambes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mobilier d'assise
OBS: Code ISO : 18 09 27.