English (Law of Contracts (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
based on a purchase contract [correct]; based on a purchase agreement [correct]
OBS: A purchase agreement is a legal document that outlines the terms and conditions connected with a transaction that includes the act of purchasing goods or services.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
fondé sur un contrat d'achat [correct]; basé sur un contrat d'achat [correct]