English (Legal Profession: Organization)
legal services plan [correct]
CONT: ... the agreement is pursuant to... a prepaid legal services plan which provides that any barrister or solicitor entitled to practice law in the province may provide the legal services under the plan...
French (Organisation de la profession (Droit))
régime d'assurance de protection juridique [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'accord se rapporte [...] à un régime d'assurance de protection juridique qui permet à tout avocat ou procureur habilité à pratiquer le droit dans la province de fournir les services juridiques prévus par le régime [...]