English (Legal Profession: Organization; Courts)
legal aid [correct, specific]
OBS: legal aid society or legal aid association : an organization affording counsel and representation in court to litigants unable to pay a lawyer.
French (Organisation de la profession (Droit); Tribunaux)
assistance judiciaire [correct, feminine noun, specific]; aide judiciaire [feminine noun, specific]
OBS: aide accordée aux indigents à l'occasion d'un procès comme demandeur ou défendeur [...]