English (Legal Profession: Organization)
legal aid society [correct, generic]; legal aid association [correct, generic]
DEF: an organization affording counsel and representation in court to litigants unable to pay a lawyer.
French (Organisation de la profession (Droit))
assistance juridique [correct, specific]
DEF: service de consultation gratuite pour des cas moins litigieux [que lorsqu'il s'agit de l'assistance judiciaire.]