English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
legal or technical rules of evidence [correct]
OBS: Legal or technical rules of evidence : Unemployment Insurance Act, 1985(with amendments to March 1, 1991).
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
règles de fond ou de forme [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Règles de fond ou de forme: Loi sur l'assurance-chômage, 1985 (avec modifications jusqu'au 1er mars 1991).