English (Anthropology; Law of Evidence)
forensic anthropology [correct]
DEF: … the application of anthropological methods and theory—particularly those relating to the recovery and analysis of human remains—to resolve legal matters.
French (Anthropologie; Droit de la preuve)
anthropologie judiciaire [correct, feminine noun]; anthropologie médico-légale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] application de compétences anthropologiques à l'étude de restes humains dans un contexte judiciaire [...]