English (Legal Actions)
commercial litigation [correct]
DEF: An area of law concerning legal disputes involving businesses or companies.
OBS: Disputes are often about financial and property issues as well as contract disagreements.
French (Actions en justice)
litige commercial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Un conflit ou un problème entre une société commerciale et un particulier ou entre deux entreprises commerciales.
OBS: Un litige commercial est souvent du à un service non rendu, un produit acheté non reçu ou défectueux ou à un impayé.