English (Laws and Legal Documents; Commercial Law)
trade law [correct]
CONT: Trade laws must genuinely protect businesses from unfair competition.
OBS: Law : A set of rules or principles dealing with a specific area of legal system : tax law; criminal law.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Droit commercial)
loi commerciale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les lois commerciales doivent réellement protéger les entreprises contre la concurrence déloyale.