English (Finance; Penal Law)
international cash flows [correct, see observation, plural]
CONT: ... promote maximum inter-state cooperation by exchanging information on international cash flows and suspicious transactions, and by facilitating mutual legal assistance and extradition with respect to money laundering activities.
OBS: international cash flows : term usually used in the plural.
French (Finances; Droit pénal)
mouvements de trésorerie à l'échelle internationale [see observation, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: [...] promouvoir la coopération internationale la plus large en partageant l'information concernant les mouvements de trésorerie et les opérations suspectes à l'échelle internationale et en facilitant une aide juridique mutuelle concernant les activités de recyclage de l'argent.
OBS: mouvements de trésorerie à l'échelle internationale : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.