English (Law of Evidence; Rules of Court)
evidence for use abroad [correct]
CONT: Mutual legal assistance : requests made to Canada from abroad(evidence for use abroad) ;approval of request to obtain evidence by video link, etc.
French (Droit de la preuve; Règles de procédure)
élément de preuve destiné à l'étranger [correct, masculine noun]