English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
registration of assurances [correct]
OBS: Registration of deeds, which means conveyancing conducted with the assistance of a public record of deeds affecting land. This is sometimes called ’registration of assurances’, an assurance being the legal evidence of the transfer of property; but only lawyers are likely to be familiar with this use of the word.(Rowton Simpson, 1976, p. 13).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
enregistrement des translations [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: enregistrement des translations : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).