English (Penal Law)
suspicious transaction [correct]
CONT: ... promote maximum inter-state cooperation by exchanging information on international cash flows and suspicious transactions, and by facilitating mutual legal assistance and extradition with respect to money laundering activities.
French (Droit pénal)
opération suspecte [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] promouvoir la coopération internationale la plus large en partageant l'information concernant les mouvements de trésorerie et les opérations suspectes à l'échelle internationale et en facilitant une aide juridique mutuelle concernant les activités de recyclage de l'argent.