English (Legal Profession: Organization)
paralegal staff [correct]
CONT: A paralegal manager is a trained paralegal, or legal assistant, who supervises the paralegal staff in a law firm.
French (Organisation de la profession (Droit))
personnel d'assistance juridique [correct, masculine noun]