English (Legal Profession: Organization)
attorney fees [correct]; attorney’s fees [correct]; counsel fees [correct, see observation, plural]; legal fees [correct, see observation, plural]
DEF: The charge to a client for services performed for the client, such as an hourly fee, a flat fee or a contingent fee.
OBS: legal fees; counsel fees; attorney fees : terms usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Organisation de la profession (Droit))
honoraires d'avocat [correct, masculine noun, plural]; honoraires de services juridiques [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: honoraires d'avocat; honoraires de services juridiques : Termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel dans ce contexte.
OBS: honoraires d'avocat : équivalent du Comité d'uniformisation des règles de procédure civile dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).
Spanish (Organización de la profesión (Derecho))
honorarios del letrado [masculine noun]