English (Banking)
bank secrecy [correct]; banking secrecy [correct]
DEF: A legal principle, which may be challenged by local governments, stating banks are not obligated to provide authorities with information regarding their customers unless evidence of wrongdoing is produced or criminal charges are filed.
French (Banque)
secret bancaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] principe juridique qui consiste pour la banque détentrice d'un compte à ne pas divulguer les informations personnelles d'un client à un tiers.
OBS: Le secret ne peut être levé qu’en cas de fraude ou de blanchiment d'argent relevant d'activités criminelles.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
secreto bancario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Compromiso y obligación de los bancos de guardar absoluta discreción sobre lo concerniente a los negocios de su clientela.
OBS: Actualmente, un gran número de legislaciones permiten la ruptura del secreto bancario por decisión legal, para cualquier clase de investigaciones relacionadas con el posible fraude fiscal.