English (Offences and crimes; Social Problems; Special-Language Phraseology)
parental child abduction [correct]; parental abduction [correct]
CONT: Parental child abduction occurs when one parent, without either legal authority or the permission of the other parent, takes a child from the parent who has lawful custody.
French (Infractions et crimes; Problèmes sociaux; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
enlèvement parental [correct, masculine noun]; enlèvement d'enfant par l'un des parents [correct, masculine noun]; rapt parental [correct, masculine noun]; enlèvement d'enfant par un parent [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: enlèvement d'enfant par un parent : terme tiré du Mini-lexique de la garde des enfants et reproduit avec l'autorisation du Centre de ressources en français juridique de l'Université de Saint-Boniface.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes; Problemas sociales; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
sustracción de menores por uno de los padres [correct, feminine noun]; rapto de menores por uno de los padres [masculine noun]
DEF: Sustracción que se produce cuando uno de los padres se lleva a sus hijos sin causa justificada, sin orden de una autoridad competente o de quien tiene la custodia.