English (Security; Personnel Management (General))
coercion [correct]
DEF: The act or power of coercing.
OBS: coerce : to restrain or constrain by force, esp. by legal authority.
French (Sécurité; Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
coercition [correct, feminine noun]; contrainte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: coercition: Pouvoir, action de contraindre.
DEF: contrainte: Violence exercée contre quelqu'un; entrave à la liberté d'action.
Spanish (Seguridad; Gestión del personal (Generalidades))
coacción [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Violencia o intimidación que se lleva a cabo contra una persona para obligarla a que se comporte o actúe de determinada manera.