English (The Executive (Constitutional Law); Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
legal basis for this constitutional question [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Pouvoir exécutif (Droit constitutionnel); Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
fondement juridique de la contestation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Formule 2.1, Règle 301.1 des Règles de la Cour fédérale
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.