English (Federal Administration)
component mandate
OBS: A statement of both the legal basis of the component and of what the component must and may do.
French (Administration fédérale)
mandat relatif à la composante
OBS: Un énoncé du fondement juridique de la composante et de ce que la composante peut et doit faire.