English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law))
factual benefit [correct]
CONT: The second definition disregards this factual benefit or detriment and substitutes a notion that may be called legal benefit or detriment.
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law))
avantage de fait [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: avantage de fait : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).