English (Union Activities; Labour Disputes)
strike fund [correct]
DEF: Funds held by unions for allocation during a strike to cover costs of benefits, legal fees, publicity, and the like.
French (Action syndicale; Conflits du travail)
caisse de grève [correct, feminine noun]; fonds de grève [correct, masculine noun]; fonds de défense professionnelle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Caisse constituée par un syndicat en vue de verser certaines indemnités à ses membres en grève.
Spanish (Actividades sindicales; Conflictos del trabajo)
caja de resistencia [correct, feminine noun]; fondo de huelga [correct, masculine noun]