English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
right to parental consortium [correct]
DEF: The legal right of a child to such benefits as the society, affection and companionship of his or her parents.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
droit au consortium parental [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: droit au consortium parental : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).