English (Water Resources Management)
water users’ association [correct]
CONT: It provides the legal framework for the registration of water users’ associations to make use of water resources for collective benefits.
French (Gestion des ressources en eau)
association d'utilisateurs d'eau [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Elle fournit le cadre juridique servant à l’enregistrement des associations d’utilisateurs d’eau afin que celle-ci soit employée pour le bien commun.