English (Rules of Court)
deadline for opting out [correct]
CONT: Notice message announces the settlement approval and outlines : the settlement and its benefits, and the ability to exercise legal rights including opt-out procedures and deadlines for opting out...
French (Règles de procédure)
échéance de l'option de refus [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le message de la notification annonce l'approbation du règlement et décrit : le règlement et ses avantages, la possibilité d'exercer des droits juridiques, y compris les procédures et échéances de l'option de refus [...]