English (Legal Documents; Real Estate)
offeror’s signature [correct]
CONT: The offeror's signature on the offer and the departmental representative's signature on the letter of award, together, create a binding contract which emphasizes the legal implications connected to letters of award in the context of a lease transaction.
French (Documents juridiques; Immobilier)
signature de l'offrant [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La signature de l'offrant et la signature d'un représentant du Ministère sur la lettre d'adjudication, ensemble, créent un engagement contractuel irrévocable qui fait ressortir les répercussions juridiques liées aux lettres d'adjudication dans le contexte d'une transaction menant à la signature d'un bail.