English (Technical Surveys)
legal survey monument [correct]
CONT: Bearings, distances and curve data for all perimeter boundary lines with ties to 2 existing legal survey monuments unless otherwise required by the City Engineer. A traverse of the perimeter boundary lines from the existing legal survey monuments shall have an error of closure of not greater than 3 in 100.
French (Levés et relevés techniques (Arpentage))
borne officielle d'arpentage [correct, feminine noun]; borne d'arpentage officielle [feminine noun]; borne à l'occasion de levés officiels [feminine noun]; borne légale d'arpentage [feminine noun]