English (Surveying; Mining Rights and Concessions)
boundary post
DEF: A legal post, excluding a corner post and a witness post, marking the boundary of a claim or a plot of land that is being staked with the purpose of making it a claim.
French (Arpentage; Droit minier)
borne de délimitation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Borne légale, autre qu'une borne d'angle ou une borne témoin, marquant les lignes de délimitation d'un claim ou d'une parcelle de terre qui est jalonnée afin d'en faire un claim.