English (Property Law (common law); Municipal Law; Constitutional Law)
legal boundary
OBS: as opposed to "natural boundary"
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit municipal; Droit constitutionnel)
ligne de démarcation juridique [proposal, feminine noun]; ligne séparative [proposal, feminine noun]; limite juridique [feminine noun]
OBS: par opposition à limite «naturelle»