English (Government Accounting)
revenue policy [correct]
CONT: With respect to revenue policy, Legal Services is responsible for : reviewing applicable revenue agreements as requested by the Branch Manager; reviewing any proposed agreements, policies, tools or templates as requested in order to ensure the Crown is protected against undue risk.
French (Comptabilité publique)
politique sur les recettes [feminine noun]