English (Offences and crimes)
legalization
OBS: Legalization means that a previously prohibited behavior becomes legal. The term does not refer to complete permissiveness or total absence of controls. In relation to cannabis, legalization is commonly held to mean legal use within the context of government regulations controlling manufacture, distribution, sale and possession of the drug-a status similar to that of beverage alcohol.
French (Infractions et crimes)
légalisation [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Texte n° 724519. Auteur : LG décembre 1980. Domaine : Droit pénal.