English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
common share certificate [correct]; common stock certificate [correct]
CONT: ... a common share certificate... is the document evidencing legal ownership of the shares described thereon.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
certificat d'actions ordinaires [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: certificat [qui] constitue la preuve de la propriété légale des actions qui y sont mentionnées.