English (Translation (General))
legal space
CONT: A number of recent developments in Canadian human rights law have created a legal space within which it is possible to challenge conventional wisdom....
French (Traduction (Généralités))
ouverture juridique [feminine noun]
OBS: Traduction d'un pigiste. (Vide juridique? legal vacuum?)