English (Administrative Law)
one sided administrative act [correct]; unilateral administrative act [correct]
DEF: An act issued unilaterally by an administration and imposing upon the citizen a change in his legal situation without his consent.
French (Droit administratif)
acte administratif unilatéral [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acte émanant de la seule volonté de l'Administration et qui impose au citoyen des changements dans sa situation juridique sans son consentement.