English (Communication and Information Management)
subregional network
CONT: Strengthen and establish, where they do not exist, national mechanisms and governmental organs, as well as the respective regional and subregional networks in charge of promoting legal equality and equality of opportunities between women and men.
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
réseau infrarégional [correct, masculine noun]; réseau sous-régional [masculine noun]
CONT: Renforcer et établir, lorsqu'ils n'existent pas déjà, des mécanismes nationaux et des organes gouvernementaux ainsi que les réseaux régionaux et infrarégionaux correspondants, chargés de promouvoir l'égalité juridique et l'égalité des chances entre les femmes et les hommes dans l'optique de l'égalité des sexes.
OBS: Terminologie du processus de négociation de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información)
red subregional [feminine noun]
CONT: Fortalecerán y crearán donde no existan, mecanismos nacionales y organismos gubernamentales, así como las redes regionales y subregionales correspondientes encargadas de promover la igualdad jurídica y de oportunidades entre mujeres y hombres.
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de negociación del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).