English (Citizenship and Immigration)
naturalized Canadian citizen [correct]; naturalized Canadian [correct]
CONT: Your child is likely a Canadian citizen if at least 1 parent(legal parent at birth or biological parent) was born in Canada, or became a naturalized Canadian citizen before the child was born.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
citoyen canadien naturalisé [correct, masculine noun]; citoyenne canadienne naturalisée [correct, feminine noun]; Canadien naturalisé [correct, masculine noun]; Canadienne naturalisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Votre enfant est probablement citoyen canadien si au moins un de ses parents (parents légaux à la naissance ou parents biologiques) est soit : né au Canada; devenu un citoyen canadien naturalisé avant la naissance de l'enfant.