English (Sociology of the Family)
multi-parentage [correct]
CONT: Multi-parentage has arrived. In recent years, a growing number of courts and legislatures have recognized that a child may have more than two legal parents. A number of significant societal, medical, and legal developments have contributed to the trend toward multi-parentage recognition.
French (Sociologie de la famille)
pluriparenté [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] établissement d'un lien de filiation entre un enfant et plus de deux parents [...]