English (Management Control; Bankruptcy)
administration of bankrupt’s estate [correct]; administration of the bankruptcy property [correct]; administration of estates in bankruptcy [correct]
CONT: Where a third party has a claim(for example, a legal claim) in relation to the administration of bankrupt's estate(where, for example, the official receiver has disposed of property not belonging to the estate), the official receiver, as trustee, may seek to settle the claim rather than defending the claim in the courts.
OBS: In administering the bankruptcy the trustee did not follow the advice of his lawyer and should have taken his research further regarding the administration of the bankruptcy property ...
French (Contrôle de gestion; Faillites)
administration des biens de la faillite [correct, feminine noun]; administration des actifs de la faillite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans l'administration de la faillite, le syndic n'avait pas respecté les conseils de son avocat et aurait dû pousser ses vérifications plus loin quant à l'administration des biens de la faillite [...]