English (Legal System; Practice and Procedural Law)
common legal interest [correct]
CONT: A class action is a single court claim for a number of individuals who share a common legal interest.
French (Théorie du droit; Droit judiciaire)
intérêt juridique commun [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un recours collectif est un recours légal unique intenté au profit de nombreuses personnes qui ont un intérêt juridique commun.