English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Property Law (civil law))
actual eviction [correct]
CONT: "Actual eviction" refers to the physical dispossession of the tenant from the premises. This may occur by a reentry by the landlord and the physical expulsion of the tenant; expulsion by legal proceedings(such as ejectment), or by a reentry made by a third party under a claim of title which is paramount or superior to the landlord's title(a so-called eviction by title paramount).(The Arnold Encyclopedia of Real Estate, 1978, p. 276).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
éviction de fait [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: éviction de fait : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).