English (Federal Laws and Legal Documents; Public Administration (General))
legal clearance [correct]
French (Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux; Administration publique (Généralités))
approbation du contentieux [correct, feminine noun]; autorisation juridique [feminine noun]
OBS: «Approbation du contentieux» est tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Marchés.