English (Social Movements; Rights and Freedoms)
advocacy centre [correct]
CONT: A 1988 report prepared by the Advocacy Centre for the Elderly, a legal clinic for seniors that works with Ontario Provincial Police in Toronto, cited financial exploitation as the most common form of abuse... The Toronto advocacy centre report found most abusers have psychological and physical problems...
French (Mouvements sociaux; Droits et libertés)
organisation de défense [correct, feminine noun]