English (Rules of Court)
sign judgment [correct, verb]
CONT: You should immediately consult a lawyer or legal clinic if you find out judgment has been signed against you.
French (Règles de procédure)
consigner le jugement [correct]
OBS: S'emploie en cas de consignation d'un jugement par défaut. «Le demandeur peut faire consigner par le greffier un jugement contre le défendeur constaté en défaut (...)» (O. Reg. 560/84; 19.04(1].