English (Laws and Legal Documents)
legal co-drafting [correct]
CONT: We should... expect to base one of the major pillars of Canadian foreign policy on our experience in the following areas : governance of linguistic and cultural diversity... the ombudsman role and the promotion of language rights; language teaching... language technologies and bijuralism(legal co-drafting, and civil and common law teaching and research in our two official languages).
French (Lois et documents juridiques)
corédaction des lois [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On devrait [...] s'attendre à ce que la politique étrangère canadienne ait comme pilier le partage de notre expérience en matière de gouvernance de la diversité linguistique et culturelle [...] de promotion des droits linguistiques [...] d'enseignement des langues [...] de technologies langagières [...] et de bijuridisme (corédaction des lois, enseignement et recherche en droit civil et en common law dans les deux langues officielles).