English (Legal System)
jurilinguistic management [correct]
OBS: This expression refers to all the programs or activities established to manage the linguistic needs of Anglophones and Francophones in a legal context. Given Canada's particular situation as a bijural and bilingual country, government and the legal community play a specific role in Canadian jurilinguistic management.
French (Théorie du droit)
aménagement jurilinguistique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cette expression désigne l'ensemble des programmes ou des activités établies pour gérer les besoins linguistiques des francophones et des anglophones dans un contexte juridique. En raison de la situation particulière du Canada en tant que pays bijuridique et bilingue, les pouvoirs publics et la communauté juridique jouent un rôle particulier dans l'aménagement jurilinguistique canadien.