English (Health Law; General Medicine)
accepted medical practice [correct]; established medical practice [correct]
CONT: Generally, the legal standard for medical malpractice liability is whether a particular therapy deviated from accepted medical practice in the community and if that therapy resulted in patient injury.
French (Droit de la santé; Médecine générale)
pratique médicale reconnue [correct, feminine noun]; pratique médicale établie [correct, feminine noun]; pratique médicale acceptée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les symptômes d'hypersensibilité seront traités selon les pratiques médicales établies.