English (Translation (General); Legal System)
actual legal compulsion
OBS: In Halsbury, 4th ed. vol. 9, p. 453, para 664 it is noted that compulsion may be "’practical’ as well as ’actual legal’ compulsion".
French (Traduction (Généralités); Théorie du droit)
contrainte légale réelle [feminine noun]
OBS: Dans Halsbury, 4e édition vol. 9, p. 453, au par. 664, on fait remarquer que la contrainte peut être (TRADUCTION) "la contrainte "de fait" aussi bien que "légale réelle"".
OBS: (1982) 1 RCS p. 409.