English (General Vocabulary; Translation (General))
straightforward concept [correct]
CONT: Although managers will find the concept reasonably straightforward, they must comply with the legal framework.
French (Vocabulaire général; Traduction (Généralités))
concept simple [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les gestionnaires trouveront le concept relativement simple, mais ils devront respecter le cadre juridique.