English (Foreign Trade)
waiver [correct, noun]
DEF: The giving up of a condition or requirement contained in a legal document.
French (Commerce extérieur)
renonciation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Abandon d'une condition ou d'une exigence stipulée dans un document juridique.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
renuncia [correct, feminine noun]; dispensa [correct, feminine noun]; repudio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Abandono de una condición o estipulación en un documento legal.