English (Social Problems)
raise the legal age of consent [correct]
OBS: Others argue that raising the legal age of consent would do nothing to address the more pressing need to provide counselling and legitimate employment opportunities for children already involved in the sex trade.
French (Problèmes sociaux)
relever l'âge légal du consentement [correct]
OBS: D autres estiment que le relèvement de l'âge légal du consentement ne fera rien pour régler la question plus pressante de l'aide à apporter aux jeunes déjà engagés dans le commerce sexuel pour leur fournir du counselling et leur trouver un emploi légitime.