English (Health Law; Special-Language Phraseology)
consent of next-of-kin [correct]; consent of next of kin [correct]
CONT: The Consent for Autopsy form must be completed and signed by the legal next-of-kin. Consent of next-of-kin must be witnessed by an adult who can verify the identity person signing the form.
French (Droit de la santé; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
consentement du plus proche parent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si vous désirez devenir donneur, il est important que vous en discutiez avec votre famille étant donné que le consentement du plus proche parent est exigé.