English (Sociology of Human Relations; Social Problems)
sex trade [correct]
DEF: The trade in human beings, largely in women and children, for the purpose of sexual exploitation.
CONT: Others argue that raising the legal age of consent would do nothing to address the more pressing need to provide counselling and legitimate employment opportunities for children already involved in the sex trade.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Problèmes sociaux)
commerce du sexe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: D'autres estiment que le relèvement de l'âge légal du consentement ne fera rien pour régler la question plus pressante de l'aide à apporter aux jeunes déjà engagés dans le commerce sexuel pour leur fournir du counselling et leur trouver un emploi légitime.
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas; Problemas sociales)
comercio sexual [masculine noun]