English (Health Law)
consent to non-therapeutic sterilization [correct, noun phrase]
CONT: ... I have attempted to set forth the legal background relevant to the question whether a court may, or in this case, ought to authorize consent to non-therapeutic sterilization.
French (Droit de la santé)
consentement à la stérilisation non thérapeutique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le consentement à la stérilisation non thérapeutique d'une personne atteinte de déficience mentale [ ... ] relève-t-il [de la compétence parens patriae]?