English (International Public Law)
unilateral act [correct]
DEF: In Public International Law a contested source of this, involving formal admissions to the Court or mere declarations (e.g. of war, neutrality, etc.) or a declaration of official policy laying down definite rules of conduct (such as the Potsdam Declaration, 1945).
OBS: having no legal consequence.
French (Droit international public)
acte unilatéral [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: source contestée du Droit International Public qui prend la forme de déclaration solennelle au Tribunal ou d'une simple déclaration (par ex. de guerre, de neutralité) ou d'un énoncé de la politique officielle établissant des règles de conduite précises (telle la Déclaration de Potsdam de 1945).
OBS: sans conséquence juridique.
Spanish (Derecho internacional público)
acto unilateral [masculine noun]
OBS: acto unilateral: Término reproducido de Law Terminology con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.