English (Legal System; Decision-Making Process)
legal consideration [correct]
CONT: Legal considerations were also identified as key concerns throughout a decision-making process.
French (Théorie du droit; Processus décisionnel)
considération juridique [correct, feminine noun]; aspect juridique [correct, masculine noun]; considération de droit [feminine noun]; élément de droit [masculine noun]
CONT: Les considérations juridiques occupent également une place importante dans tout le processus décisionnel.
Spanish (Régimen jurídico; Proceso de adopción de decisiones)
causa contractual lícita [correct, feminine noun]