English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications)
hyperlinking [correct]
CONT: In copyright law, the legal status of hyperlinking(also termed "linking") and that of framing concern how courts address two different but related web technologies. In large part, the legal issues concern use of these technologies to create or facilitate public access to proprietary media content — such as portions of commercial Web sites.
French (Internet et télématique; Télécommunications)
établissement de connexion [correct, masculine noun]; établissement de liaison [correct, masculine noun]; hyperliaison [correct, feminine noun]; hyperconnexion [correct, feminine noun]