English (Law of Contracts (common law))
void contract [correct]
DEF: A contract that is of no legal effect, so that there is really no contract in existence at all.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
contrat nul [correct, masculine noun]; contrat sans valeur [correct, masculine noun]; contrat sans effet [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law))
contrato nulo [correct, masculine noun]