English (Practice and Procedural Law; Labour Disputes)
controversy [correct]; legal controversy [correct]
CONT: We, the undersigned parties, agree to submit the controversy [to] mediation.
French (Droit judiciaire; Conflits du travail)
litige [correct, masculine noun]; controverse [correct, feminine noun]; points litigieux [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Accord de soumission à la médiation : Nous soussignés acceptons de soumettre à la médiation les litiges [...]