English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
bond issue expenses [correct]; bond floatation costs [correct]
DEF: The cost incurred when issuing bonds, including legal fees, cost of pledging security, advertising, selling and printing costs.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
frais d'émission d'obligations [correct, masculine noun, plural]; frais de lancement d'obligations [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Frais résultant d'une émission d'obligations, notamment les frais juridiques, les frais de vérification (audit, révision), de publicité, de vente et d'impression de certificats, ainsi que les frais découlant de la mise en gage des biens hypothéqués.