English (Translation (General))
paid as between party and party [correct]
CONT: Be taxed and paid as between party and party or as between solicitor and client.
OBS: Legal costs.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
soldé entre les parties
CONT: Être taxé et soldé entre les parties ou entre l'avocat et le client.