English (Aboriginal Law)
legal counsel of the Indian Claims Commission [correct]; legal counsel of the ICC [correct]; ICC' s legal counsel [correct]
French (Droit autochtone)
conseiller juridique auprès de la Commission des revendications des Indiens [correct, masculine noun]; conseillère juridique auprès de la Commission des revendications des Indiens [correct, feminine noun]; conseiller juridique auprès de la CRI [correct, masculine noun]; conseillère juridique auprès de la CRI [correct, feminine noun]