English (Rules of Court)
action for specific performance [correct]
CONT: There are two basic legal remedies involved in a situation of non-closing [of transaction]-namely an action for damages and an action for specific performance.
French (Règles de procédure)
action en exécution [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
demanda de ejecución específica [correct, feminine noun]