English (Games of Chance; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
net pool [correct]
DEF: The portion of a pool that remains after deduction of the legal percentages.
French (Jeux de hasard; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
poule nette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ce qui reste d'une poule après déduction des prélèvements prescrits.