English (Communication and Information Management; Corporate Management (General); Public Administration (General))
corporate memory [correct]
DEF: The information that departmental employees create, generate, collect and use to enable a department to meet its operational, legal, tactical or strategic needs and to conform to legislative or policy requirements.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Administration publique (Généralités))
mémoire de l'organisation [correct, feminine noun]; mémoire institutionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; mémoire organisationnelle [correct, feminine noun]; mémoire collective [correct, feminine noun]; mémoire corporative [avoid, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Renseignements que produisent, recueillent et utilisent les employés pour permettre à un ministère de satisfaire à ses besoins opérationnels, juridiques, financiers, tactiques ou stratégiques et de se conformer aux prescriptions des lois ou des politiques.
OBS: mémoire corporative : en français, l'adjectif «corporatif» fait référence à ce qui est relatif à une corporation ou à une association de gens qui exercent la même profession.
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Gestión de la empresa (Generalidades); Administración pública (Generalidades))
memoria empresarial [correct, feminine noun]