English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law; Trademarks (Law); Patents (Law))
owner of the international deposit [correct]
DEF: ... the natural person or the legal entity in whose name the international deposit is recorded in the international register.
CONT: The International Bureau warns the owners of international deposit and their agents that such a publication has absolutely no legal effect in regard to the protection of the said industrial designs and is therefore unnecessary.
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle; Marques de commerce (Droit); Brevets d'invention (Droit))
titulaire du dépôt international [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Le Bureau international prévient les titulaires de dépôts internationaux et leurs mandataires que de telles publications n'ont absolument aucun effet juridique quant à la protection des dessins et modèles industriels concernés et sont donc inutiles.
OBS: [Ce terme] la personne physique ou morale dont le nom est inscrit au registre international en tant que titulaire du dépôt international.