English (Property Law (civil law))
land description [correct]
DEF: [The] legal description of a particular piece of real estate.
OBS: land description: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
description du terrain [correct, feminine noun]; description d'un terrain [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: description d'un terrain : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.