English (Advertising Techniques; Practice and Procedural Law)
notice design [correct]
CONT: Notice design alerts readers as to legal significance, lending credibility.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Droit judiciaire)
conception des notifications [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La conception des notifications informe les lecteurs de leur importance juridique, ce qui leur donne de la crédibilité.