English (Farming Techniques; Plant and Crop Production; Agricultural Chemicals)
pre-emergence chemical weed control [correct]; preemergence chemical weed control [correct]
CONT: For grape producers, pre-emergence chemical weed control is faced with a number of difficulties(floral development with appearance of resistant species, legal restrictions for the use of simazin).
French (Techniques agricoles; Cultures (Agriculture); Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
désherbage chimique de prélevée [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En viticulture, le désherbage chimique de prélevée des adventices est confrontée à des difficultés [...].