English (Environmental Economics; Forestry Operations)
international legal instrument for the conservation and development of forests [correct]
French (Économie environnementale; Exploitation forestière)
instrument juridique international sur la protection et le développement des forêts [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Explotación forestal)
instrumento jurídico internacional para la conservación y el fomento de los bosques [masculine noun]