English (Legal System; Courts)
justiciable dispute [correct]; legal dispute [correct]
CONT: Justiciable disputes are those that lend themselves to legal settlement by arbitration or adjudication.
French (Théorie du droit; Tribunaux)
différend d'ordre juridique [correct, masculine noun]; différend juridique [correct, masculine noun]; conflit juridique [correct, masculine noun]; différend relevant de la compétence des tribunaux [proposal, masculine noun]; différend justiciable [avoid, masculine noun]; conflit justiciable [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: justiciable ne s'emploie jamais pour des choses