English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Citizenship and Immigration)
legal question in dispute [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Citoyenneté et immigration)
question de droit en litige [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : R. v. Généreux, le juge en chef Lamer, 1992, R.C.S., p. 282.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.