English (Citizenship and Immigration)
legal rules of evidence [correct, federal act]
CONT: The Refugee Protection Division, in any proceeding before it, is not bound by any legal or technical rules of evidence.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act, 2001.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
règles légales de présentation de la preuve [correct, federal act, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans toute affaire dont elle est saisie, la Section de la protection des réfugiés n'est pas liée par les règles légales ou techniques de présentation de la preuve.
OBS: Terme tiré de la Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2001.